During the weekend of January 11-13, 2019, over 1700 gymnasts traveled to Anaheim, CA to compete at the 2nd annual California Grand Invitational. The competition saw top routines, and some amazing scores to go with. Below are the top three scores on each event for levels 8-10 from the invitational.

Level 10

 

All Around

1. Mia Takekawa – Byers Elk Grove – 38.025

2. Alani Sabado – SCEGA – 37.975

3. Skylar Killough-Wilhelm – Triad – 37.900

 

Vault

1. Amari Celestine – SCEGA – 9.700

2. Simone Evans – Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta – 9.675

3. Katie McNamara – Wallers’ GymJam – 9.600

 

Bars

1. Raegan Walker – SCEGA – 9.775

2. Nola Matthews – Airborne – 9.750

3. Alysen Fears – SCEGA – 9.675

 

Beam

1T. Skylar Killough-Wilhelm – Triad – 9.725

1T. Cienna Samiley – Gold Medal – 9.725

1T. Raegan Walker – SCEGA – 9.725

 

Floor

1. Amari Celestine – SCEGA – 9.800

2. Jillian Hoffman – SCEGA – 9.775

3. Jane Poniewaz – Gymcats – 9.750

 

Level 9

 

All Around

1. Sydney Buerk – Airborne – 37.050

2. Evangeline Thomson – SCEGA – 36.975

3. Brooke Gleichowski – Sun Country – 36.950

 

Vault

1. Yoomee Zeng – SCEGA – 9.725

2. Elizabeth Hollinger – Gymcats – 9.525

3. Kristin Lin – Airborne – 9.475

 

Bars

1T. Chloe LaCoursiere – Coastal – 9.500

1T. Miriam Harris – Gymcats – 9.500

3T. Chiara Andrew – Arizona Dreams – 9.450

3T. Rose Wagner – SCEGA – 9.450

 

Beam

1. Avalon Campbell – SCEGA – 9.650

2. Brooke Gleichowski – Sun Country – 9.525

3T. Bridget Kemp – Flight School – 9.475

3T. Payton Johnson – Triad – 9.475

 

Floor

1. Taylor Templin – Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta – 9.500

2T. Chloe LaCoursiere – Coastal – 9.425

2T. Rayne Farrelly – Arizona Dreams – 9.425

 

Level 8

 

All Around

1. Koda Jackson – Airborne – 38.875

2. Addison Anderson – Airborne – 38.300

3T. Diana Dela Pena – Team Ontario – 37.950

3T. Emma Steele – South Coast – 37.950

 

Vault

1. Ronnie Amey – Airborne – 9.675

2T. Koda Jackson – Airborne – 9.600

2T. Taylor Spalding – Oakville – 9.600

 

Bars

1. Koda Jackson – Airborne – 9.850

2. Isabella Hilleary – Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta – 9.825

3. Tiana Osuna – Airborne – 9.800

 

Beam

1T. Koda Jackson – Airborne – 9.700

1T. Diana Dela Pena – Team Ontario – 9.700

3. Freya Stevenson – Oakville – 9.625

 

Floor

1. Kamille Bahne-Norris – SCEGA – 9.850

2. Summer Gronski – South Coast – 9.800

3T. Guilianna Fiorillo – Airborne – 9.750

3T. Jocelyn Ruhl – Team Ontario – 9.750

3T. Savannah Poulos – SCEGA – 9.750

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,