The second to last National Elite Qualifier of the season will take place this weekend, May 31-June 2 in Allentown, PA. Gymnasts competing in this qualifier will have the chance to earn their compulsory and/or optional scores to qualify to the Hopes or US and American Classic Competitions. Below are the gymnasts competing in the optional elite qualifier portion of the competition. Gymnasts with a (Q) next to their name means they have already qualified to the classic meet in their division.

Senior Elite

Jaylene Gilstrap – Metroplex (Q on 3 events)

Momoko Iwai – Texas Dreams

Lauren Letzsch – TIGAR

Mallory Marcheli – Champions

Victoria Nguyen – Everest

Lindsay Ockler – Mismo

Morgan Trevor – WOGA

Abigael Vides – WCC (Q on 3 events)

Junior Elite

Maribelle Albert – Endless Mountains

Alyssa-Carolina Arana – Leyva

Sydney Barros – Texas Dreams (Q)

Bryn Bartman – Everest

Hadley Bretschneider – Solid Rock

Chloe Cho – Wallers GymJam

éMjae Frazier РParkettes

Olivia Greaves – MG Elite (Q)

Elle Hadrick – TIGAR

Mia Heather – San Mateo

Lillian Lewis – San Mateo

Lauren Little – Everest

Zoe Miller – WCC

Annalise Newman-Achee – Chelsea Piers

Sophie Parenti – San Mateo

Anya Pilgrim – Hills

Ariel Posen – MG Elite

Cecily Rizo – Texas Dreams

Camryn Rueda – Brestyan’s

Ella Robins – AIM Athletics

Jamison Sears – World Class (Q)

Ava Siegfeldt – World Class (Q)

Victoria Smirnov – Shooting Stars

Alana Walker – North Stars

Clara Wallace – Xtreme

Jaelah Warner – World Class

Ava Wellmeier – Buckeye

Mahleea Werline – Aftershock

Tirzah Wise – Salcianu Elite

Jamie Wright – World Class (Q)

Lexi Zeiss – Omaha

Hopes 12-13

Ella Beck – Buckeye

Emma Becker – Naperville

Chesney Bennett – Gym Academy of Charleston

Elle Bragga – Top Notch

Kylee Bromley – First State

Bradley Burton – Champions

Summer Clancy – World Class IL

Clancy Conley – Legacy Elite

Allison Cucci – Victors

Sophia Dennis – Capital (Q)

Mikayla Dorsey – Apollo

Acacia Esser – Capital

Emerson Fisk – Golden City (Q)

Leah Fontaine – Capital (Q)

Isabelle Futch – Auburn

Trayana Halcheva – Gymnastics Olympica

Madray Johnson – WOGA (Q)

Isabella Kenny – Bright Stars

Avery King – WOGA

Mattilyn Kitzmiller – Naperville

Hailey Kriz – Brestyan’s

Nina Laurito – Pearland Elite

Yuna Lee – Hills

Reina Marchal – Salcianu Elite

Hayden Mazur – Top Notch

Quincey McCoy – TIGAR

Avery Moss – Top Notch

Ella Murphy – WOGA (Q)

Mackenzie Osborne – Top Notch

Genesis PeBenito – Salcianu Elite

Azaraya Ra-Akbar – United Gymnastix

Camryn Richardson – Pearland Elite

Anaya Rodriguez – GMC Levittown

Addison Sarisky – Olympic Dreams

Jocelyn Sasson – Capital

Sarah Saville – WOGA

Raquel Simmons – Capital

Sammy Smith – Gymnastics East

Paloma Spiridonova – WOGA (Q)

Ashlee Sullivan – WOGA (Q)

Tiana Sumanasekera – San Mateo

Hayden Taylor – Parkettes

Kaetlyn Tenesch – Mismo

Lucy Tobia – Parkettes (Q)

Whitney Torchia – Gym Academy of Charleston

Brynn Torry – World Class

Giana Trolio – Olympic Dreams

Amelia Ulmer – Legacy

Gabriella Van Frayen – Gym X-Treme

Kate Walendzak – Buckeye

Chloe Womeldorph – Empire

Kaela Yee – Leyva

Hopes 10-11

Hailey Avellar – Auburn

Giovannina Beltra – Rebound (Q)

Lila Couture – Golden City

Nicole Desmond – Parkettes

Claire Downing – United Elite

Sophee El-Attar – First State

Natalie Gatlos – First State

Sadie Goldberg – Buckeye

Mylee Grant – Decal

Camry Haynes – 5280

Emma Howells – Fusion Athletic

Landry Huggins – United Elite

Payton Kartchner – 5280

Victoria Kitzmiller – Naperville

Chloe La – Mismo

Madelyn Losee – WCC

Josie Lynch – Gymnastics East

Stella McCrillis – Empire

Autumn Miller – Coastal Point

Reagan Parkman – Coastal Point

Simone Rose – Gymnastics East

Audrey Snyder – First State (Q)

Sydney Snyder – First State

Khloe Timmer – Leyva

Shanell Valles – WCC

Grace Wallace – Excalibur

Ava Weemes – Gymnastics Power House

Carly Weinberg – Buckeye (Q)

Kennedy Welsh – GMC Centereach

Camie Westerman – Hills

Nyla Williams – First State