This weekend, 46 gymnasts representing several clubs will compete in the U.S. Gymnastics Championships. Not only are gymnasts representing their clubs, but they are also representing their club’s respective regions. Check out which gymnasts will be representing which regions at championships.*

Jaylene Gilstrap on floor at the GK U.S. Classic Photo: John Cheng

Region 1

Arizona, Nevada, Northern California, Southern California & Utah

 

– Ciena Alipio – West Valley (NorCal)

– Jade Carey – Arizona Sunrays (AZ)

– Kailin Chio – Gymcats (NV)

– Claire Dean – Head Over Heels (NorCal)

– Selena Harris – Gymcats (NV)

– Levi Jung-Ruivivar – Paramount Elite (SoCal)

– Brenna Neault – Precision (SoCal)

– Madelyn Williams (NorCal)

 

Region 2

Idaho, Montana, Oregon & Washington

 

– Jordan Chiles – Naydenov (WA)

 

Region 3

Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas & Wyoming

 

– Sydney Barros – Texas Dreams (TX)

– Simone Biles – WCC (TX)

– Skye Blakely – WOGA (TX)

– Sloane Blakely – WOGA (TX)

– Luisa Blanco – WOGA (TX)

– Sophia Butler – Discover (TX)

– Audrey Davis – WOGA (TX)

– Karis German – WCC (TX)

– Jaylene Gilstrap – Metroplex (TX)

– Katelyn Rosen – Mavericks (TX)

– Alyona Shchennikova – 5280 (CO)

– Ragan Smith – Texas Dreams (TX)

– Deanne Soza – Texas Dreams (TX)

 

Region 4

Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, & Wisconsin

 

– Jordan Bowers – Solid Rock (MO)

– Kara Eaker – GAGE (MO)

– Aleah Finnegan – GAGE (MO)

– Alexis Jeffrey – GAGE (MO)

– Adeline Kenlin – IGN (IA)

– Sunisa Lee – Midwest (MN)

– Grace McCallum – Twin City Twisters (MN)

– JaFree Scott – GAGE (MO)

– Tori Tatum – Twin City Twisters (MN)

– Leanne Wong – GAGE (MO)

 

Region 5

Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan & Ohio

 

– Shania Adams – Buckeye (OH)

– Shilese Jones – Future (OH)

– Lilly Lippeatt – Cincinnati (OH)

 

Region 7

Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia & West Virginia

 

– Kayla Di Cello – Hill’s (MD)

– Olivia Dunne – ENA Paramus (NJ)

– Zoe Gravier – MG Elite (NJ)

– Olivia Greaves – MG Elite (NJ)

– Morgan Hurd – First State (DE)

– Maddie Johnston – Hill’s (MD)

– Konnor McClain – Revolution (WV)

– Riley McCusker – MG Elite (NJ)

– Sydney Morris – First State (DE)

– Trinity Thomas – Prestige (PA)

 

*Margzetta Frazier is not included in this list as she is representing UCLA which is not part of the clubs in the regional system

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,