Below are lists of all gymnasts qualified to the 2019 Hopes or U.S. Classic. Also included is a list are those who partially qualified, and have earned either their compulsory or optional scores. Gymnasts in blue have qualified to the U.S. Championships or Hopes Championships. Gymnasts with an asterisk (*) are qualified, but unlikely to compete.

Elite & Hopes Qualification Procedures

 Compulsory ScoreOptional Scores to ClassicOptional Scores to Championships
Senior Elite (AA)35.00051.000
Can be earned at:
- 2018 U.S. Championships
- 2019 National Qualifiers
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
Automatic
- 2018 World Team Members & replacement athlete
52.000

Can be earned at:
- 2019 U.S. Classic
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 National Team International Assignment

Senior Elite (2-3 Event)35.000 OR 3 events with a 26.25 or 17.5 for 2 events.3 Event - 39.000
2 Event - 26.500
Can be earned at:
- 2018 U.S. Championships
- 2019 National Qualifiers
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
3 Event - 39.750
2 Event - 27.000
Can be earned at:
- 2019 U.S. Classic
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 National Team International Assignment
Junior Elite35.00050.500
Can be earned at:
- 2018 U.S. Championships
- 2019 National Qualifiers
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
51.000
Can be earned at:
- 2019 U.S. Classic
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 select National Team Training Camps
- Fall 2018/Spring 2019 National Team International Assignment
Hopes 12-1333.00048.500
Can be earned at:
- 2019 National Qualifiers
- 2019 select Developmental Camps
Top 18 from the Hopes Classic (with the qualification score of 48.500) will qualify to the Hopes Championships.
Hopes 10-1132.00046.000
Can be earned at:
- 2019 National Qualifiers
- 2019 select Developmental Camps
Top 18 from the Hopes Classic (with the qualification score of 46.000) will qualify to the Hopes Championships.

Effective during the 2018-2019 season, if a gymnast competed at the 2018 Hopes Championships and received the Hopes qualifying score at the Championships (46.00 for 10-11 and 48.500 for 12-13), AND the gymnast scored a 36.000 in her Hopes Compulsory score during the same season, if she plans to compete junior elite during the 2019 season, she does not have to test compulsory and thus has her junior elite compulsory score.

Gymnasts Qualified to the 2019 Classic Meets

Senior Elite

Shania Adams – Buckeye

Simone Biles – WCC

Sloane Blakely – WOGA

Luisa Blanco – WOGA

Jordan Bowers – Solid Rock

Jade Carey – Arizona Sunrays

Jordan Chiles – Naydenov

Audrey Davis – WOGA

Kara Eaker – GAGE

Aleah Finnegan – GAGE

Margzetta Frazier – UCLA*

Jaylene Gilstrap – Metroplex (Qualified on 3 events)

Selena Harris – Gymcats

Morgan Hurd – First State

Alexis Jeffrey – GAGE

Maddie Johnston – Hill’s*

Shilese Jones – Future

Sunisa Lee – Midwest

Grace McCallum – Twin City Twisters

Riley McCusker – MG Elite

Alyona Shchennikova – 5280

Ragan Smith – Texas Dreams

Deanne Soza – Texas Dreams (Qualified on 3 events)*

Tori Tatum – Twin City Twisters

Trinity Thomas – Prestige*

Leanne Wong – GAGE

 

Junior Elite

Ciena Alipio – West Valley

Sydney Barros – Texas Dreams

Skye Blakely – WOGA

Sophia Butler – Discover

Kailin Chio – Gymcats

Claire Dean – Head Over Heels

Kayla DiCello – Hill’s

Karis German – WCC

Zoe Gravier – MG Elite

Olivia Greaves – MG Elite

Levi Jung-Ruivivar – Paramount Elite

Konnor McClain – Revolution

Sydney Morris – First State

Brenna Neault – Precision

 

Hopes 12-13

 

Hopes 10-11

 

Gymnasts Partially Qualified

Please note: while every elite gymnast who has competed at a Classic is qualified elite compulsory, we have only noted those who have competed in an elite qualifier this season and/or those who have competed in the last two years at a Classic that are expected to return for the 2019 season.

Senior Elite

 

Qualified Compulsory – Still Needs Optional Score

Stephanie Berger – Brestyan’s

Olivia Dunne – ENA Paramus

Gabbie Gallentine – Everest

Trista Goodman – Salcianu Elite

Maeve Hahn – First in Flight

Olivia Hollingsworth – WCC

Kaytlyn Johnson – Texas Dreams

Alonna Kratzer – Top Notch

Ashton Locklear – Everest

Isabel Mabanta – Denton

Emma Malabuyo – Texas Dreams

Mallory Marcheli – Stars

Linsey Ockler – Mismo

Maile O’Keefe – Salcianu Elite

Lauren Pearl – Brestyan’s

Kalyany Steele – Colorado Aerials

Abigail Scanlon – Capital*

Abi Walker – Texas Dreams

 

Junior Elite

 

Qualified Compulsory – Still Needs Optional Score

Bryn Bartman – Everest

Love Birt – First State

Elizabeth Cairns – Rebound

Amari Drayton – Olympia Hills

Skylar Draser – Infiniti Elite

Addison Fatta – Prestige

Maria Ferguson – Salcianu Elite

Delaney Fisher – Georgia Elite

eMjae Frazier – Parkettes

Elizabeth Gantner – JPAC

Elle Hadrick – TIGAR

Hannah Hagle – Texas East

Temple Landry – Twin City Twisters

Addison Lawrence – GAGE

Myli Lew – San Mateo

Lillian Lewis – San Mateo

Kaliya Lincoln – Airborne

Farah Lipetz – Infiniti Elite

Lauren Little – Everest

Amber Lowe – Everest

Ava Mabanta – Denton

Kaylen Morgan – Everest

Elle Mueller – Twin City Twisters

Camryn Nelson – Will-Moor

Lauren Pearce – AGA

Lily Pederson – Flips

Madison Perkins – AGA

Hezly Rivera – ENA Paramus

Joscelyn Roberson – NE Texas Elite

Lyden Saltness – Midwest

JaFree Scott – GAGE

Chavala Shepard – Hopes & Dreams

Ava Siegfeldt – World Class

Cally Swaney – First in Flight

Lucy Tobia – Parkettes

Lundyn VanderToolen – Olympus

Lindsay Van Eyk – Brestyan’s

Eva Volpe – Pearland Elite

Alana Walker – North Stars

Ava Wellmeier – Buckeye

Mahleea Werline – Aftershock

Bryce Wilson – Pearland Elite

Tirzah Wise – Salcianu Elite

Mya Witte – Genie’s

Lexi Zeiss – Omaha

Ella Zirbes – Flips

 

Hopes 12-13

 

Qualified Compulsory – Still Needs Optional Score

Hayden Anderton – Desert Lights

Annabelle Behrhorst – Love

Chesney Bennett – Gymnastics Academy of Charleston

Takoda Berry – Aftershock

Kylee Bromley – First State

Ellorie Cane – Precision

Kaylee Cheek – Precision

Isabella Cheryl Edralin – Excalibur

Karleigh DiCello – Hill’s

Presley Duke – Oklahoma City

Dani Fuertez – American

Isabelle Futch – Auburn

Olivia Kelly – North Stars

CJ Keuneke – TIGAR

Alexa Knape – Desert Lights

Hailey Kriz – Brestyan’s

Nina Laurito – Pearland Elite

Kaydence Lockhart – Desert Lights

Reina Marchal – Salcianu Elite

Quincey McCoy – TIGAR

Keira Nugyen – Sokol Elite

Genesis PeBenito – Salcianu Elite

Jaylyn Pomager – Mavericks

Azaraya Ra-Akbar – United

Camryn Richardson – Pearland Elite

Amelia Rock – Auburn

Jessica Schaffer – Desert Lights

Kimberly Shiau – Hill’s

Dereka Sikes – Gold Medal

Sammy Smith – Gymnastics East

Taylor Stables – Arena

Sophie Stuart – Black Diamond

Hayden Taylor – Parkettes

Kaetlyn Tenesch – Mismo

Brinley Thompson – Desert Lights

Giana Trolio – Olympic Dreams

Amelia Ulmer – Legacy

Gabriella Van Frayen – Gym X-Treme

Kali Weiss – Epic

Paige Wills – Parkettes

Mya Wiley – Olympic

Eleanor Wyly – North Bay

 

Hopes 10-11

 

Qualified Compulsory – Still Needs Optional Score

Madisyn Alemany – Jersey Shore

Hailey Avellar – Auburn

Darielis Aviles – Cincinnati

Giovannina Beltra – Rebound

Elle Bragga – Top Notch

Nora Brewer – IGN

Ly Bui – IGN

Carsyn Coleman – Precision

Nicole Desmond – Parkettes

Tatum Drusch – Flips

Gabrielle Hardie – All American SD

Emma Howells – Fusion

Autumn Miller – Coastal Point

Aaliyah Oglesby – Aftershock

Ella Kate Parker – NE Texas Elite

Addison Sarisky – Olympic Dreams

Jolyn Sicat Valeros – Sokol Elite

Audrey Snyder – First State

Izzy Stassi – Five Star

Ashlyn Tejeda – Sokol Elite

Carly Weinberg – Buckeye

Grace Weisser – Flips

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,