The 2017-2018 JO season has come to a close, and there were many fantastic gymnasts! After the season, Chalk Warrior looked at the top gymnasts in each of the JO levels 3-10, created an average score on each event and in the all around, looked at accomplishments, and put together the 2018 Chalk Warrior National All Star Teams. These teams include the top 10 gymnasts in the nation in each level and each event. Congratulations to the gymnasts who made this year’s All Star Teams, and good luck next season!

Level 3

All Around

Bridget Blochling – Concordia (KS)
Genesis Carrillo – PGA (AZ)
Zoey Morelli – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Kya Morin – Dynamics (AZ)
Jillian Rodriguez – Tumblebees (FL)
Tiffany Schultz – Dynamics (AZ)
Lena Spencer – Clarksville Elite (TN)
Audrey Szeto – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Noelle Troiano – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Erica Velazquez – Coral Reef (FL)

Vault

Madelyn Dinh – Pearland Elite (TX)
Ashley Casas – Tumblebees (FL)
Mia Fiddler – Tumblebees (FL)
Landry Holcomb – Boerne (TX)
Ellie Kuznetsov – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Marleigh Ledezma – Waxahchi (TX)
Maggie Milam – Zero Gravity (TX)
Sarah Ocampo-Lampe – Tumblebees (FL)
Jesslyn Porter – Metroplex (TX)
Mary Spiera – Zero Gravity (TX)

Bars

Lahnaya Boardman – Flip Zone (KS)
Arin Burrows – Rochester (NY)
Mia Davis-Pitoscia – Let It Shine (TN)
Jordi Fahey – Concordia (TN)
Eleni Grace – Capital (TX)
Liana Kasper – Rochester (NY)
Grace Prince – ConocoPhillips (OK)
Lilly Williams – Precision (TX)
Rachel Williams – Niagara (NY)
Lillie Wowk – World Class (VA)

Beam

Ava-Malani Franco – Wildfire (CA)
Kenzie Jakubauskas – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Kya Morin – Dynamics (AZ)
Emma Namba – World Cup (NY)
Laylee Pollock – Paragon (VA)
Jillian Rodriguez – Tumblebees (FL)
Hannah Ruble – Gymnastics USA Longwood (FL)
Sadie Segedy – Sonshine (FL)
Lena Spencer – Clarksville Elite (TN)

Floor

Bridget Blochling – Concordia (KS)
Catherine Dillard – Stick It (GA)
Jordi Fahey – Concordia (KS)
Alema Hadzic – ASI (TX)
Jada Hatley – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Miah Janko – Flip Zone (KS)
Sophia Liu – Stumpfs (NY)
Halle Mizner – Concordia (KS)
Laylee Pollock – Paragon (VA)
Leona Webb – Olympo (TX)

Level 4

All Around

Isabella Cantu – Iron Cross (TX)
Lily Caranci – Xtreme Altitude (CO)
Kaylee Edwards – Pearland Elite (TX)
Arianna Gallardo – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Hailey Hernandez – AIM Athletics (TX)
Keira Hodson – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Aliyah Joseph – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Madison Lewis – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Eden Mignogna – Chow’s (IA)
Madison Vassallo – Lakewood Ranch (FL)

Vault

Aria Catrabone – Greater Buffalo (NY)
Isabella Cantu – Iron Cross (TX)
Kaylee Edwards – Pearland Elite (TX)
Arianna Gallardo – Lakewood Ranch (TX)
Holli Hetzer – Chow’s (IA)
Aliyah Joseph – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Samantha McMullen – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Sydney Prior – Pearland Elite (TX)
Ryann Snider – Zanesville (OH)
Tara Ziehm – All American Flames (FL)

Bars

Charleigh Bullock – Paragon (VA)
Kaylee Butterfield – Danik (ID)
Isabella Cantu – Iron Cross (TX)
Sophie Chanon – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Ella Dunn – Precision (TX)
Charlie Friedman – Azarian (CA)
Aliyah Joseph – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Rhone Quiroga – Precision (TX)
Lana Reed – World Class (VA)
Addison Wheeler – Northshore (WA)

Beam

Charliegh Bullock – Paragon (VA)
Clementine Chen-Lau – Club Champion (CA)
Zoe Chan – Texas Dreams (TX)
Keira Hodson – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Gabrielle Hotaling – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Ava McCullough – Maxiumum (TX)
Sydnie Park – Azarian (CA)
Roanne Alexa Ribaya – First State (DE)
Madison Waychoff – Dynamics (AZ)
Londyn Wells – Ocean Tumblers (VA)

Floor

Lauren Brown – Dynamics (AZ)
Lily Caranci – Xtreme Altitude (CO)
Sophie Cohen – Impact Athletics (TX)
Bristol Craig – Ka-Larks (WY)
Tate Ginty – Texas Dreams (TX)
Peyton Jellison – Paragon (VA)
Kaira Nguyen – Discover (TX)
Kyra Nguyen – Azarian (CA)
Delaney Sealy – Rochester (NY)
HyCei White – Gymnastics Gold (GA)

Level 5

All Around

Allyn Damelio – San Mateo (CA)
Arianna Espinoza – Wildfire (CA)
Zoe Hale – Paramount Elite (CA)
Leya Headen – Everest (NC)
Sidney Nguyen – Texas Dreams (TX)
Sophia Nguyen – Denton (TX)
Thi Nugyen – Wildfire (CA)
Emma Plonski – Azarian (CA)
Christiane Popovich – Chow’s (IA)
Leilani Ugalde – Azarian (CA)

Vault

Audrey Cepica – Rock Solid (TX)
Isis Craig – Reflex (TX)
Paloma Dean – Peak Athletics Plus (CO)
Audriaunna Dion-Sookdeo – MGA (FL)
Giselle Lacey – Novaks (VA)
Kairey Marks – H-Town Elite (TX)
Sidney Nguyen – Texas Dreams (TX)
Jessica Reyes – Acro Sport (TX)
Almedina Sivac – Chow’s (IA)
Delaney Wieseler – Active Athletics (CO)

Bars

Fallon Asiu – Colorado Aerials (CO)
Lainey Bull – National Elite (TX)
Elise Chee – Airborne (CA)
Allyn Damelio – San Mateo (CA)
Zoe Hale – Paramount Elite (CA)
Leya Headen – Everest (NC)
Ellis Landry – Chow’s (IA)
Thi Nguyen – Wildfire (CA)
Elizabeth Othmer – Twistars (MI)
Leliani Ugalde – Azarian (CA)

Beam

Tyler Doran – Novaks (VA)
Michaela Gibbons – Surprise Angels (AZ)
Giselle Lacey – Novaks (VA)
Sidney Nguyen – Texas Dreams (TX)
Thi Nguyen – Wildfire (CA)
Emma Plonski – Azarian (CA)
Kenley Pupp – Denton (TX)
Emma Rohrs – Twistars (MI)
Aarti Sant – Airborne (CA)
Leilani Ugalde – Azarian (CA)

Floor

Lainey Bull – National Elite (TX)
Ava East – Acro Sport (TX)
Sophie Hoang – Southeastern (NC)
Charli Kennedy – Matrix (CA)
Dayenu Munoz – Wildfire (TX)
Thi Nguyen – Wildfire (CA)
Emma Plonski – Azarian (CA)
Jessica Reyes – Acro Sport (TX)
Kiya Sargeant – Acro Sport (TX)
Lucy Yarbrough – Acro Sprot (TX)

Level 6

All Around

Pia Marie Calub – Royal (CA)
Ava Goh – San Mateo (CA)
Erica Hagans – Novaks (VA)
Rylie Ngo – Infinite Bounds (TX)
Sidney Nguyen – Texas Dreams (TX)
Samantha Noto – MG Elite (NJ)
Jackie Oh – San Mateo (CA)
Brooklyn Webster – Empire (TX)
Gloria Woodruff – Capital (VA)
Ya’el Yates – EnVision (NJ)

Vault

Erica Hagans – Novaks (VA)
Hallie Harris – Pearland Elite (TX)
Makayla Legaspi – H-Town Elite (TX)
Kennedy Nasch – Arizona Dreams (AZ)
Rylie Ngo – Infinite Bounds (TX)
Sidney Nguyen – Texas Dreams (TX)
Ella Miller – Intrigue Athletics (TN)
Evie Miller – Capital (VA)
Zoey Romero – All Pro (MD)
Abigail Schemer – Hartland (MI)

Bars

Keann Guthrie – Precision (TX)
Jillian Fisher – Legacy (FL)
Lila Kuziemko – San Mateo (CA)
Lucia Murillo – Gymnastics East (WA)
Samantha Noto – MG Elite (NJ)
Jackie Oh – San Mateo (CA)
Sophia Rasmussen – Cascade Elite (WA)
Lillian Romanin – Chow’s (IA)
Jocelyn Sasson – Capital (VA)
La’el Yates – EnVision (NJ)

Beam

Rebekah Bowser – Ocean Tumblers (VA)
Pia Marie Calub – Royal (CA)
Rylie Ngo – Infinite Bounds (TX)
Kaira Nguyen – Discover (TX)
Aleah Nolan – The Victors (NY)
Ketelyn Quandt – DGA Tampa (FL)
Rylee Smeltzer – Ocean Tumblers (VA)
Shea Tracy – LaFleur’s (FL)
Natalia Wallin – CGA (CA)
Gloria Woodruff – Capital (VA)

Floor

McKenzie Cochran – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Keely Finan – Golden City (FL)
Taylor Garber – Capital (VA)
Erica Hagans – Novaks (VA)
Kennedy Heideman – Kansas (KS)
Katia Lachajczyk – St. Charles (IL)
Dylann Lambert – Athletes In Motion (LA)
Lillian Romanin – Chow’s (IA)
Brooklyn Webster – Empire (TX)
Glroia Woodruff – Capital (VA)

Level 7

All Around

Sage Bradford – WOGA (TX)
Payton Chandler – WOGA (TX)
Kaela Copeland – SCEGA (CA)
Madison Gustitus – IK (IL)
Malena Kuzmanovski – The Victors (NY)
Morgan McCloskey – Legacy Elite (IL)
Sophia Nguyen – Denton (TX)
Courtney Shaw – Empire (TX)
Ashlyn Tejeda – Sokol Elite (CA)
Natalya Ulugalu – Novaks (VA)

Vault

McCartney Adams – San Mateo (CA)
Mikayla Butler – Impact Athletics (TX)
Kaela Copeland – SCEGA (CA)
Cookie Isgur – Pearland Elite (TX)
Taylor Maffeo – WFG Tri Country (NC)
Kaeli Powe – CGI (CO)
Natalya Ulugalu Shirley – Novaks (VA)
Anna Sihvonen – Gymnastika (NJ)
Olivia Sisson – Arena (NJ)
Katie Weaver – Harford (MD)

Bars

Genesis Bosque – FGTC (FL)
Sage Bradford – WOGA (TX)
Megan Brown – Phenom (IL)
Kate Campisi – Airborne (CA)
Payton Chandler – WOGA (TX)
Christina Fallon – MG Elite (NJ)
Margo Jackson – Metroplex (TX)
Christiane Popovich – Chow’s (IA)
Janelle Thomas – Paragon (VA)
Olivia Vandevander – Bull City (NC)

Beam

Kidan Abebe – Southeastern (NC)
Allyn Damelio – San Mateo (CA)
Christina Fallon – MG Elite (NJ)
Malena Kuzmanovs – The Victors (NY)
Dayana Nataren – Empire (TX)
Keira Nguyen – Sokol Elite (CA)
Addison Oiler-Valez – Buckeye (OH)
Crystal Roxas – San Mateo (CA)
Ashlyn Tejeda – Sokol Elite (CA)
Nyla Williams – First State (DE)

Floor

McCartney Adams – San Mateo (CA)
Sage Bradford – WOGA (TX)
Reese Duke – AIM Athletics (TX)
Brooke Epstein – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Malena Kuzmanovski – The Victors (NY)
Dayana Nataren – Empire (TX)
Joey McDowell – AIM Athletics (TX)
Thi Nguyen – Wildfire (CA)
Natalya Ulugalu Shirley – Novaks (VA)
Ashlyn Tejeda – Sokol Elite (CA)

Level 8

All Around

Sofia Chen – US Gold (TX)
Allison Cucci – The Victors (NY)
Cameran Edwards – MG Elite (NJ)
Isabella Fox – Bull City (NC)
Ella Murphy – WOGA (TX)
Shayley Planas – WOGA (TX)
Tiana Sumanasekera – San Mateo (CA)
Finley Weldon – Chow’s (IA)
Maylee Wendle – AIM Athletics (TX)
Kelise Woolford – MG Elite (NJ)

Vault

Isabella David – AOGC (CA)
Brandya Fonville – JPAC (IN)
Haylee Hardin – Texas Dreams (TX)
Kiera Harris – Stars (TX)
Emma Haskell – Precision (NJ)
Katelyn Heeb – 360
Giavana Poyner – 360 (FL)
Lena Richardson – Superior (NC)
Blakely Roten – Aerial Athletics (TX)
Maylee Wendle – AIM Athletics (TX)

Bars

Audrey Baun – Intensity (FL)
Takoda Berry – Aftershock (CA)
Sofia Chen – US Gold (TX)
Isabella Hardin – Georgia Elite (GA)
Madray Johnson – WOGA (TX)
Chandler King – WCC (TX)
Ella Murphy – WOGA (TX)
Kayla Ross – Everest (NC)
Brionna Welbaum – Dinamo Brown’s (FL)
Finley Weldon – Chow’s (IA)

Beam

Kayli Boozer – NETEG (TX)
Avalon Campbell – SCEGA (CA)
Alyssa Capello – CGA (CT)
Sofia Chen – US Gold (TX)
Allison Cucci – The Victors (NY)
Danielle Jonas-Delson – Novato (CA)
Reese Littlepage – WOGA (TX)
Danika Nielsen – Dynamics (AZ)
Adelle Speck – TIGAR (CO)
Tiana Sumanasekera – San Mateo (CA)

Floor

Kayli Boozer – NETEG (TX)
Cameran Edwards – MG Elite (NJ)
Lailah Green – KIPS (CA)
Tayte Hidy – Performance (OH)
Eloise Klingele – Branch (MI)
Ella Soles – MG Elite (NJ)
Allie Tolar – WCC (TX)
Quincy Walters – Texas Dreams (TX)
Finley Weldon – Chow’s (IA)
Kelise Woolford – MG Elite (NJ)

Level 9

All Around

Amy Doyle – Aspire (AR)
Emily Golden – Evo (FL)
Samantha Forman – EGA (FL)
Karsyn Foster – Discover (TX)
Madeline Hall – World Class (VA)
Mia Nelson – AGA (CA)
Ayumi Oshiro – San Mateo (CA)
Piper Slocum – AIM Athletics (TX)
Hana Strause – San Mateo (CA)
Jazlyn Wood – SCEGA (CA)

Vault

Zanna Brewer – Kurt Thomas (TX)
McKenna Carnesi – CGI (CO)
Amy Doyle – Aspire (AR)
Sarah Krump – GTC (UT)
Tristin Green – SCEGA (CA)
Karsyn Foster – Discover (TX)
Amani Herring – Orlando Metro (FL)
Elly King – AIM Athletics (TX)
Savannah Warren – CGI (CO)
Yoomee Zeng – SCEGA (CA)

Bars

Abigail Bednar – Southeastern (NC)
Samantha Forman – EGA (FL)
Kira Fredericson – San Mateo (CA)
Cecelia Hackenbert – X-Cel (PA)
Abbey Karay – Azarian (CA)
Gianna Martyna – CGI (CO)
Quincey McCoy – TIGAR (CO)
Nia Poole – Southeastern (NC)
Alyssa Taylor – Legacy Elite (IL)
Hannah Yore – Orlando Metro (FL)

Beam

Emma Chaix – Azarian (CA)
Karsyn Foser – Discover (TX)
Bridget Foster – WCC (TX)
Emily Golden – Evo (FL)
CJ Keuneke – TIGAR (CO)
Myli Lew – San Mateo (CA)
Thu Nguyen – Wildfire (CA)
Allena Shadan – Azarian (CA)
Hana Strause – San Mateo (CA)
Anya Turner – Adrenaline (CO)

Floor

Brynlee Anderson – All American (UT)
Kanna Asano – Gym-Max (CA)
Zanna Brewer – Kurt Thomas (TX)
Adriana Consoli – Iron Cross (TX)
Samantha Forman – EGA (FL)
Emily Golden – Evo (FL)
Sarah Krump – GTC (UT)
Ava Molina – Cincinnati (OH)
Ayumi Oshiro – San Mateo (CA)
Briana Worth – Carters (AZ)

Level 10

All Around

Haleigh Bryant – Everest (NC)
Makarri Doggette – Buckeye (OH)
Derrian Gobourne – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Kiya Johnson – Texas Dreams (TX)
Andrea Li – Legacy Elite (IL)
Rachael Lukacs – North Stars (NJ)
Jaedyn Rucker – Desert Devils (AZ)
Chloe Widner – Texas Dreams (TX)
Gabryel Wilson – Olympia (MI)
Natalie Wojcik – Stallone (PA)

Vault

Haleigh Bryant – Everest (NC)
Chae Campbell – Metroplex (TX)
Rachael Lukacs – North Stars (NJ)
Jaedyn Rucker – Desert Devils (AZ)
Quinn Smith – Sunrays (AZ)
Cassie Stevens – Sunrays (AZ)
Chalyn Walker – AOGC (CA)
Chloe Widner – Texas Dreams (TX)
Natalie Wojcik – Stallone (PA)
Sekai Wright – AGA (CA)

Bars

Carly Bauman – Chow’s (IA)
Raisa Boris – Twin City Twisters (MN)
Abby Brenner – Metroplex (TX)
Olivia Greaves – MG Elite (NJ)
Kiya Johnson – Texas Dreams (TX)
Andrea Li – Legacy Elite (IL)
Ava Piedrahita – Hill’s (MD)
Ariel Posen – MG Elite (NJ)
Savannah Schoenherr – Georgia Elite (GA)
Raegan Walker – SCEGA (CA)

Beam

Carly Bauman – Chow’s (IA)
Madison Dagen – San Mateo (CA)
Colbi Flory – Texas Dreams (TX)
Helen Hu – IK (IL)
Sydney Jelen – Legacy Elite (IL)
Ashley Lane – Metroplex (TX)
Kaitlyn Lyle – Airborne (CA)
Sadie Miner – All American (UT)
Alexandria Ruiz – Gymnastics USA Longwood (FL)
Faith Torrez – Legacy Elite (IL)

Floor

Derrian Gobourne – Lakewood Ranch (FL)
Jillian Hoffman – SCEGA (CA)
Kiya Johnson – Texas Dreams (TX)
Andrea Li – Legacy Elite (IL)
Rachael Lukacs – North Stars (NJ)
Karley McClain – All American (UT)
Jaedyn Rucker – Desert Devils (AZ)
Quinn Smith – Sunrays (AZ)
Gabryel Wilson – Olympia (MI)
Linda Zivat – Phenom (IL)

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,